Alpine Skiing Nordic Freeski Expeditions Friends

GLOBE WINNERS 2019

Mikaela Shiffrin | Overall + SL + GS + SG
Name
Mikaela Shiffrin | Overall + SL + GS + SG
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
13.03.1995
Club
Burke Mountain Academy
Disciplines
SL | GS | SG
First race
03/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Beat Feuz | Downhill
Name
Beat Feuz | Downhill
Nation
SUI
Date of Birth
11.02.1987
Club
SC Schangnau
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Alexis Pinturault | Alpine Combined
Name
Alexis Pinturault | Alpine Combined
Nation
ITA
Date of Birth
12.11.1982
Club
C.S. Carabinieri
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
03/2002
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Dominik Paris | Super-G
Name
Dominik Paris | Super-G
Nation
LIE
Date of Birth
24.05.1989
Club
SC Schaan
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
12/2005
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nicole Schmidhofer | Downhill
Name
Nicole Schmidhofer | Downhill
Nation
ITA
Date of Birth
15.11.1992
Club
G. S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

GERMANY

Kira Weidle
Name
Kira Weidle
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
24.02.1996
Club
SC Starnberg
Disciplines
DH | SG
First race
01/2016
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Viktoria Rebensburg
Name
Viktoria Rebensburg
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
04.10.1989
Club
SC Kreuth
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Josef Ferstl
Name
Josef Ferstl
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
29.12.1988
Club
SC Hammer
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
02/2007
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Stefan Luitz
Name
Stefan Luitz
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
26.03.1992
Club
SC Bolsterlang
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
01/2011
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Lena Dürr
Name
Lena Dürr
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
04.08.1991
Club
SV Germering
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
02/2008
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Linus Strasser
Name
Linus Strasser
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
06.11.1992
Club
TSV 1860 München
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
10/2013
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Andreas Sander
Name
Andreas Sander
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
13.06.1989
Club
SG Ennepetal
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
03/2008
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Christina Geiger
Name
Christina Geiger
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
06.02.1990
Club
SC 1906 Oberstdorf
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2008
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Fritz Dopfer
Name
Fritz Dopfer
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
24.08.1987
Club
SC Garmisch
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
10/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

USA

Mikaela Shiffrin
Name
Mikaela Shiffrin
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
13.03.1995
Club
Burke Mountain Academy
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
03/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Ted Ligety
Name
Ted Ligety
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
31.08.1984
Club
Park City Ski Team
Disciplines
GS | SL | SG | DH | SC
First race
11/2003
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Alice Merryweather
Name
Alice Merryweather
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
05.10.1996
Club
Attitash Race Team
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
01/2016
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Ryan Cochran-Siegle
Name
Ryan Cochran-Siegle
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
27.03.1992
Club
Mt. Mansfield Ski & Snowboard Club
Disciplines
GS | SC | DH | SG
First race
11/2011
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Travis Ganong
Name
Travis Ganong
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
14.07.1988
Club
Squaw Valley Ski Club
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
11/2009
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Bryce Bennett
Name
Bryce Bennett
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
14.07.1992
Club
Squaw Valley Ski Team
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
12/2013
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

ITALY

Peter Fill
Name
Peter Fill
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
12.11.1982
Club
C.S. Carabinieri
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
03/2002
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Sofia Goggia
Name
Sofia Goggia
Nation
ITA
Date of Birth
15.11.1992
Club
G. S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Dominik Paris
Name
Dominik Paris
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
14.04.1989
Club
GS Forestale
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
12/2008
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nadia Fanchini
Name
Nadia Fanchini
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
25.06.1986
Club
GS Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2003
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Manfred Moelgg
Name
Manfred Moelgg
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
03.06.1982
Club
G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
SL | GS | SG | SC
First race
SL Bormio, 01/2003
Lieblingsstrecke
Schladming/Planai
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Riccardo Tonetti
Name
Riccardo Tonetti
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
14.05.1989
Club
Gruppi Sportivi Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
01/2010
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nicol Delago
Name
Nicol Delago
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
05.01.1996
Club
Gruppi Sportivi Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
01/2015
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Luca De Aliprandini
Name
Luca De Aliprandini
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
01.09.1990
Club
G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
GS | SC | SC
First race
10/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Stefano Gross
Name
Stefano Gross
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
04.09.1986
Club
GS Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2008
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Marta Bassino
Name
Marta Bassino
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
27.02.1996
Club
Centro Sportivo Esercito
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC | GS
First race
03/2014
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

FRANCE

Alexis Pinturault
Name
Alexis Pinturault
Nation
France
Date of Birth
20.03.1991
Club
CS Courchevel
Disciplines
SL | GS | SG | DH SC
First race
03/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Tessa Worley
Name
Tessa Worley
Nation
France
Date of Birth
04.10.1989
Club
EMHM Le Grand Bornand
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
GS Ofterschwang, 02/2006
Lieblingsstrecke
Sölden & Aspen in GS | Levi in SL
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Clément Noël
Name
Clément Noël
Nation
France
Date of Birth
03.05.1997
Club
CS Val-d’Isère
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
11/2016
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Victor Muffat-Jeandet
Name
Victor Muffat-Jeandet
Nation
France
Date of Birth
05.03.1989
Club
Club des Sports de Val d'Isère
Disciplines
GS | SL | SC
First race
02/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Mathieu Faivre
Name
Mathieu Faivre
Nation
France
Date of Birth
18.01.1992
Club
CS Isola 2000
Disciplines
GS
First race
03/2010
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Adrien Theaux
Name
Adrien Theaux
Nation
France
Date of Birth
18.09.1984
Club
CO Val Thorens
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
02/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nastasia Noens
Name
Nastasia Noens
Nation
France
Date of Birth
12.09.1988
Club
Inter Club de Nice
Disciplines
SL
First race
11/2006
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Romane Miradoli
Name
Romane Miradoli
Nation
France
Date of Birth
10.03.1994
Club
CS Flaine
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC | DH | SG
First race
12/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Jean-Baptiste Grange
Name
Jean-Baptiste Grange
Nation
France
Date of Birth
10.10.1984
Club
SC Valloire
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
01/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

SWITZERLAND

Wendy Holdener
Name
Wendy Holdener
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
12.05.1993
Club
SC Drusberg
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC | SG
First race
10/2010
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Ramon Zenhäusern
Name
Ramon Zenhäusern
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
04.05.1992
Club
SC Bürchen
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
11/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Beat Feuz
Name
Beat Feuz
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
11.02.1987
Club
SC Schangnau
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Corinne Suter
Name
Corinne Suter
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
28.09.1994
Club
Skiclub Schwyz
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
11/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Daniel Yule
Name
Daniel Yule
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
18.02.1993
Club
SC Champex Ferret
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
01/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Mauro Caviezel
Name
Mauro Caviezel
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
18.08.1988
Club
SC Beverin
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
03/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Loïc Meillard
Name
Loïc Meillard
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
29.10.1996
Club
SC Hérémencia
Disciplines
SG | GS | SL | SC | DH
First race
01/2015
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Marco Odermatt
Name
Marco Odermatt
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
08.10.1997
Club
SC Hergiswil
Disciplines
GS | SL | SG
First race
03/2016
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Jasmine Flury
Name
Jasmine Flury
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
16.09.1993
Club
SC Rinerhorn
Disciplines
DH | SG
First race
01/2014
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Joana Hählen
Name
Joana Hählen
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
23.01.1992
Club
SC Lenk
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
2013
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Lara Gut-Behrami
Name
Lara Gut-Behrami
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
27.04.1991
Club
Sporting Gottardo
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

SWEDEN

Anna Swenn-Larsson
Name
Anna Swenn-Larsson
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
18.06.1991
Club
Rättviks SLK
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
12/2010
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
André Myhrer
Name
André Myhrer
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
11.01.1983
Club
Bergsjö Hassela AK
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
01/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Matts Olsson
Name
Matts Olsson
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
01.12.1988
Club
Valfjällets SLK
Disciplines
GS | SL | SG | DH | SC
First race
10/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Charlotta Säfvenberg
Name
Charlotta Säfvenberg
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
07.10.1994
Club
Umeå SK
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2012
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Emelie Wikstroem
Name
Emelie Wikstroem
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
02.10.1992
Club
IFK Sävsjö
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
01/2009
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Sara Hector
Name
Sara Hector
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
04.09.1992
Club
Kungsbergets AK
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

AUSTRIA

Manuel Feller
Name
Manuel Feller
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
13.10.1992
Club
SC Fieberbrunn
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
11/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nicole Schmidhofer
Name
Nicole Schmidhofer
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
15.03.1989
Club
Union SC Schönberg-Lachtal
Disciplines
DH | SG
First race
03/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Ramona Siebenhofer
Name
Ramona Siebenhofer
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
29.07.1991
Club
USV Krakauebene
Disciplines
DH | GS | SC | SG
First race
12/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Romed Baumann
Name
Romed Baumann
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
14.01.1986
Club
Skiklub Hochfilzen
Disciplines
DH | SG | SL | GS | SC
First race
03/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Bernadette Schild
Name
Bernadette Schild
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
02.01.1990
Club
Skiklub Dienten
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
03/2008
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Matthias Mayer
Name
Matthias Mayer
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
09.06.1990
Club
Schiclub Gerlitzen
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
02/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Stephanie Venier
Name
Stephanie Venier
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
19.12.1993
Club
SV Oberperfuss
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
01/2013
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Michael Matt
Name
Michael Matt
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
13.05.1993
Club
SK Flirsch - Tirol
Disciplines
SL
First race
11/2013
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Philipp Schörghofer
Name
Philipp Schörghofer
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
20.01.1983
Club
USK Filzmoos
Disciplines
GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Katharina Liensberger
Name
Katharina Liensberger
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
01.04.1997
Club
Skiclub Rankweil
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
01/2016
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Katharina Truppe
Name
Katharina Truppe
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
15.01.1996
Club
ASKÖ ESV St. Veit/Glan
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
01/2015
website
Image source
https://kathitruppe.at/

LIE | CAN | GBR | NOR | SLO | CRO

Tina Weirather
Name
Tina Weirather
Nation
Liechtenstein
Date of Birth
24.05.1989
Club
SC Schaan
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
12/2005
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Marie-Michèle Gagnon
Name
Marie-Michèle Gagnon
Nation
Canada
Date of Birth
25.04.1989
Club
Mont-Orignal
Disciplines
SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
Bormio 2001
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Dave Ryding
Name
Dave Ryding
Nation
Great Britain
Date of Birth
05.12.1986
Club
Pendle Ski Club / Kandahar Ski Club
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Adrian Smiseth Sejersted
Name
Adrian Smiseth Sejersted
Nation
Norway
Date of Birth
16.07.1994
Club
Stabæk IF
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
03/2014
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Name
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Nation
Norway
Date of Birth
21.09.1992
Club
Lommedalens IL
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
10/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen
Name
Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen
Nation
Norway
Date of Birth
29.11.1987
Club
Lommedalens IL
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
10/2009
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Žan Kranjec
Name
Žan Kranjec
Nation
Slovenia
Date of Birth
15.11.1992
Club
SD Novinar
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
03/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Klemen Kosi
Name
Klemen Kosi
Nation
Slovenia
Date of Birth
19.06.1991
Club
SK Branik Maribor
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
03/2011
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Meta Hrovat
Name
Meta Hrovat
Nation
Slovenia
Date of Birth
02.03.1998
Club
ASK Kranjska Gora
Disciplines
SL | GS | SG | SC
First race
12/2015
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Natko Zrnčić-Dim
Name
Natko Zrnčić-Dim
Nation
Croatia
Date of Birth
07.03.1986
Club
SK Medveščak
Disciplines
DH | SL | SC
First race
12/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com