Alpine Skiing Nordic Freeski Expeditions Friends

GLOBE WINNERS 2018

Mikaela Shiffrin | Overall World Cup + Slalom World Cup
Name
Mikaela Shiffrin | Overall World Cup + Slalom World Cup
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
13.03.1995
Club
Burke Mountain Academy
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
03/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Beat Feuz | Downhill World Cup
Name
Beat Feuz | Downhill World Cup
Nation
SUI
Date of Birth
11.02.1987
Club
SC Schangnau
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Viktoria Rebensburg | Giant Slalom World Cup
Name
Viktoria Rebensburg | Giant Slalom World Cup
Nation
GER
Date of Birth
04.10.1989
Club
SC Kreuth
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Peter Fill | Alpine Combined World Cup
Name
Peter Fill | Alpine Combined World Cup
Nation
ITA
Date of Birth
12.11.1982
Club
C.S. Carabinieri
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
03/2002
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Tina Weirather | Super-G World Cup
Name
Tina Weirather | Super-G World Cup
Nation
LIE
Date of Birth
24.05.1989
Club
SC Schaan
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
12/2005
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Sofia Goggia | Downhill World Cup
Name
Sofia Goggia | Downhill World Cup
Nation
ITA
Date of Birth
15.11.1992
Club
G. S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Wendy Holdener | Alpine Combined World Cup
Name
Wendy Holdener | Alpine Combined World Cup
Nation
SUI
Date of Birth
12.05.1993
Club
SC Drusberg
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC | SG
First race
10/2010
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

GERMANY

Felix Neureuther
Name
Felix Neureuther
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
26.03.1984
Club
SC Partenkirchen
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
RS Kranjska Gora, 01/2001
Lieblingsstrecke
Gudiberg GAP
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Viktoria Rebensburg
Name
Viktoria Rebensburg
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
04.10.1989
Club
SC Kreuth
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Fritz Dopfer
Name
Fritz Dopfer
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
24.08.1987
Club
SC Garmisch
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
10/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Lena Dürr
Name
Lena Dürr
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
04.08.1991
Club
SV Germering
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
02/2008
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Stefan Luitz
Name
Stefan Luitz
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
26.03.1992
Club
SC Bolsterlang
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
01/2011
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Linus Strasser
Name
Linus Strasser
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
06.11.1992
Club
TSV 1860 München
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
10/2013
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Christina Geiger
Name
Christina Geiger
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
06.02.1990
Club
SC 1906 Oberstdorf
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2008
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Veronique Hronek
Name
Veronique Hronek
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
23.09.1991
Club
SV Unterwössen
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2010
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Josef Ferstl
Name
Josef Ferstl
Nation
Germany
Date of Birth
29.12.1988
Club
SC Hammer
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
02/2007
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

USA

Mikaela Shiffrin
Name
Mikaela Shiffrin
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
13.03.1995
Club
Burke Mountain Academy
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
03/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Ted Ligety
Name
Ted Ligety
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
31.08.1984
Club
Park City Ski Team
Disciplines
GS | SL | SG | DH | SC
First race
11/2003
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Lindsey Vonn
Name
Lindsey Vonn
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
18.10.1984
Club
Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
SL Park City UT, 11/2000
Lieblingsstrecke
St. Anton, Austria - Downhill & Lake Louise, Canada - Downhill
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Resi Stiegler
Name
Resi Stiegler
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
14.11.1985
Club
Park City/Jackson Hole
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC | DH | SG
First race
12/2002
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Travis Ganong
Name
Travis Ganong
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
14.07.1988
Club
Squaw Valley Ski Club
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
11/2009
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Laurenne Ross
Name
Laurenne Ross
Nation
USA
Date of Birth
17.08.1988
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
12/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

ITALY

Peter Fill
Name
Peter Fill
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
12.11.1982
Club
C.S. Carabinieri
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
03/2002
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Sofia Goggia
Name
Sofia Goggia
Nation
ITA
Date of Birth
15.11.1992
Club
G. S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Dominik Paris
Name
Dominik Paris
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
14.04.1989
Club
GS Forestale
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
12/2008
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nadia Fanchini
Name
Nadia Fanchini
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
25.06.1986
Club
GS Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2003
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Manfred Moelgg
Name
Manfred Moelgg
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
03.06.1982
Club
G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
SL | GS | SG | SC
First race
SL Bormio, 01/2003
Lieblingsstrecke
Schladming/Planai
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Patrick Thaler
Name
Patrick Thaler
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
23.03.1978
Club
C.S. Carabinieri
Disciplines
SL
First race
03/1997
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Manuela Moelgg
Name
Manuela Moelgg
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
28.08.1983
Club
G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
12/2000
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Elena Fanchini
Name
Elena Fanchini
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
30.04.1985
Club
GS Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
01/2005
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Luca De Aliprandini
Name
Luca De Aliprandini
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
01.09.1990
Club
G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
GS | SC | SC
First race
10/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Stefano Gross
Name
Stefano Gross
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
04.09.1986
Club
GS Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2008
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Marta Bassino
Name
Marta Bassino
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
27.02.1986
Club
CS Esercito
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
03/2014
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Chiara Costazza
Name
Chiara Costazza
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
06.05.1984
Club
GS Fiamme Oro
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
02/2001
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Johanna Schnarf
Name
Johanna Schnarf
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
16.09.1984
Club
GS Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
12/2004^
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Verena Stuffer
Name
Verena Stuffer
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
23.06.1984
Club
CS Forestale
Disciplines
DH | SG
First race
01/2003
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Florian Eisath
Name
Florian Eisath
Nation
Italy
Date of Birth
27.11.1984
Club
G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Disciplines
SL | GS | SG | DH | SC
First race
12/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

FRANCE

Alexis Pinturault
Name
Alexis Pinturault
Nation
France
Date of Birth
20.03.1991
Club
CS Courchevel
Disciplines
SL | GS | SG | DH SC
First race
03/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Tessa Worley
Name
Tessa Worley
Nation
France
Date of Birth
04.10.1989
Club
EMHM Le Grand Bornand
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
GS Ofterschwang, 02/2006
Lieblingsstrecke
Sölden & Aspen in GS | Levi in SL
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Thomas Fanara
Name
Thomas Fanara
Nation
France
Date of Birth
24.04.1981
Club
Douanes Praz-sur-Arly
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
01/2005
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Steve Missillier
Name
Steve Missillier
Nation
France
Date of Birth
12.12.1984
Club
EMHM Le Grand-Bornand
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
David Poisson
Name
David Poisson
Nation
France
Date of Birth
31.03.1982
Club
Ski Club Peisey-Vallandry
Disciplines
DH | SG
First race
02/2004
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Name
Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Nation
France
Date of Birth
03.01.1984
Club
Le Grand-Bornand
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
01/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Mathieu Faivre
Name
Mathieu Faivre
Nation
France
Date of Birth
18.01.1992
Club
CS Isola 2000
Disciplines
GS
First race
03/2010
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Margot Bailet
Name
Margot Bailet
Nation
France
Date of Birth
25.07.1990
Club
Inter Club Nice
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
02/2009
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Taina Barioz
Name
Taina Barioz
Nation
France
Date of Birth
02.06.1988
Club
Club des Sports Courchevel
Disciplines
GS | SL | SC
First race
02/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Adrien Theaux
Name
Adrien Theaux
Nation
France
Date of Birth
18.09.1984
Club
CO Val Thorens
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
02/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Anne Sophie Barthet
Name
Anne Sophie Barthet
Nation
France
Date of Birth
23.02.1984
Club
Courchevel
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
10/2005
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Victor Muffat-Jeandet
Name
Victor Muffat-Jeandet
Nation
France
Date of Birth
05.03.1989
Club
Club des Sports de Val d'Isère
Disciplines
GS | SL | SC
First race
02/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nastasia Noens
Name
Nastasia Noens
Nation
France
Date of Birth
12.09.1988
Club
Inter Club de Nice
Disciplines
SL
First race
11/2006
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Julien Lizeroux
Name
Julien Lizeroux
Nation
France
Date of Birth
05.09.1979
Club
Douanes-La Plagne
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
01/2000
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Jean Baptiste Grange
Name
Jean Baptiste Grange
Nation
France
Date of Birth
10.10.1984
Club
SC Valloire
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
01/2004
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

SWITZERLAND

Lara Gut
Name
Lara Gut
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
27.04.1991
Club
Sporting Gottardo
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Beat Feuz
Name
Beat Feuz
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
11.02.1987
Club
SC Schangnau
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Mauro Caviezel
Name
Mauro Caviezel
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
18.08.1988
Club
SC Beverin
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
03/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Corinne Suter
Name
Corinne Suter
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
28.09.1994
Club
Skiclub Schwyz
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
11/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Daniel Yule
Name
Daniel Yule
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
18.02.1993
Club
SC Champex Ferret
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
01/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Gino Caviezel
Name
Gino Caviezel
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
23.06.1992
Club
SC Beverin
Disciplines
SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2011
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Melanie Meillard
Name
Melanie Meillard
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
23.09.1988
Club
SC Hérémencia
Disciplines
SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2015
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Simone Wild
Name
Simone Wild
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
07.12.1993
Club
SC Flumserberg
Disciplines
GS | SL | SG
First race
12/2013
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Jasmine Flury
Name
Jasmine Flury
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
16.09.1993
Club
SC Rinerhorn
Disciplines
DH | SG
First race
01/2014
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Gilles Roulin
Name
Gilles Roulin
Nation
Switzerland
Date of Birth
14.05.1994
Club
SC Lenzerheide-Valbella
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SC
First race
02/2017
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

SWEDEN

Frida Hansdotter
Name
Frida Hansdotter
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
13.12.1985
Club
Norbergs SLK
Disciplines
GS | SL | SC
First race
10/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Maria Pietilä-Holmner
Name
Maria Pietilä-Holmner
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
25.07.1986
Club
Umea SK
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
GS Sölden, 10/2002
Lieblingsstrecke
Åre, Sweden
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Mattias Hargin
Name
Mattias Hargin
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
07.10.1985
Club
Huddinge SK
Disciplines
SL
First race
12/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
André Myhrer
Name
André Myhrer
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
11.01.1983
Club
Bergsjö Hassela AK
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
01/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Emelie Wikstroem
Name
Emelie Wikstroem
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
02.10.1992
Club
IFK Sävsjö
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
01/2009
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Matts Olsson
Name
Matts Olsson
Nation
Sweden
Date of Birth
01.12.1988
Club
Valfjällets SLK
Disciplines
GS | SL | SG | DH | SC
First race
10/2007
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

AUSTRIA

Matthias Mayer
Name
Matthias Mayer
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
09.06.1990
Club
Schiclub Gerlitzen
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
02/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Philipp Schörghofer
Name
Philipp Schörghofer
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
20.01.1983
Club
USK Filzmoos
Disciplines
GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Michaela Kirchgasser
Name
Michaela Kirchgasser
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
18.03.1985
Club
Union Sportklub Raika Filzmoos
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
12/2001
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Romed Baumann
Name
Romed Baumann
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
14.01.1986
Club
Skiklub Hochfilzen
Disciplines
DH | SG | SL | GS | SC
First race
03/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Bernadette Schild
Name
Bernadette Schild
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
02.01.1990
Club
Skiklub Dienten
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
03/2008
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Manuel Feller
Name
Manuel Feller
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
13.10.1992
Club
SC Fieberbrunn
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
11/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Stephanie Venier
Name
Stephanie Venier
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
19.12.1993
Club
SV Oberperfuss
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
01/2013
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Michael Matt
Name
Michael Matt
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
13.05.1993
Club
SK Flirsch - Tirol
Disciplines
SL
First race
11/2013
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Nicole Schmidhofer
Name
Nicole Schmidhofer
Nation
Austria
Date of Birth
15.03.1989
Club
Union SC Schönberg-Lachtal
Disciplines
DH | SG
First race
03/2007
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com

LIE | CAN | RUS | NOR | GBR | SLO | CRO | FIN

Tina Weirather
Name
Tina Weirather
Nation
Liechtenstein
Date of Birth
24.05.1989
Club
SC Schaan
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
12/2005
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Marie-Michèle Gagnon
Name
Marie-Michèle Gagnon
Nation
Canada
Date of Birth
25.04.1989
Club
Mont-Orignal
Disciplines
SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
Bormio 2001
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Erik Guay
Name
Erik Guay
Nation
Canada
Date of Birth
05.08.1981
Club
Mont Tremblant, QC
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS
First race
10/2000
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Alexander Khoroshilov
Name
Alexander Khoroshilov
Nation
Russia
Date of Birth
16.02.1984
Club
FSO of Russia
Disciplines
SL
First race
12/2004
website
Image source
Foto Lorenzi
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Name
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
Nation
Norway
Date of Birth
21.09.1992
Club
Lommedalens IL
Disciplines
DH | SG | GS | SL | SC
First race
10/2012
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Leif Kristian Haugen
Name
Leif Kristian Haugen
Nation
Norway
Date of Birth
29.11.1987
Club
Lommedalens IL
Disciplines
GS | SL
First race
10/2009
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Dave Ryding
Name
Dave Ryding
Nation
Great Britain
Date of Birth
05.12.1986
Club
Pendle Ski Club / Kandahar Ski Club
Disciplines
SL | GS
First race
12/2009
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Klemen Kosi
Name
Klemen Kosi
Nation
Slovenia
Date of Birth
19.06.1991
Club
SK Branik Maribor
Disciplines
DH | SG | SC
First race
03/2011
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Natko Zrnčić-Dim
Name
Natko Zrnčić-Dim
Nation
Croatia
Date of Birth
07.03.1986
Club
SK Medveščak
Disciplines
DH | SL | SC
First race
12/2004
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com
Marcus Sandell
Name
Marcus Sandell
Nation
Finland
Date of Birth
23.09.1987
Club
GrIFK Alpine
Disciplines
SL | GS | SC
First race
11/2006
website
Image source
GEPA-Pictures.com